Welcome: Guest

 List of Northeastern Region SGCN Taxa :

  • Filter by:    State  
  •     Taxonomic Group
  •      Display results per page.
Current Filter Settings:  [Clear Filters]
    State: PA;   Group: ;   Order:        TOTAL RECORDS: 427
# dbID Scientific Name Common Name CT DC DE MA MD ME NH NJ NY PA RI VA VT WV Fed Global IUCN
1 88 Crangonyx dearolfi      Dearolf's cave amphipod S1 E X G2
2 95 Stygobromus allegheniensis      Allegheny cave amphipod S2S3 I X X G5
3 98 Stygobromus biggersi      Biggers' cave amphipod S1 E X X X G2G4
4 109 Stygobromus franzi      Franz's cave amphipod S2S3 I X X G3G4
5 110 Stygobromus gracilipes      Shenandoah Valley cave amphipod S1 E X X X G3G4
6 124 Stygobromus pizzinii      Pizzini's amphipod S1 X X G3G4
7 137 Stygobromus stellmacki      Stellmack cave Stygobromid X G1G2
8 138 Stygobromus tenuis potomacus     Potomac groundwater amphipod; Potomac stygobromid S3 X X G4T4
9 152 Cambarus (Jugicambarus) carolinus      Red Burrowing crayfish X G4 LC
10 159 Cambarus (Jugicambarus) monongalensis      Blue crayfish X X X G5 LC
11 161 Cambarus (Jugicambarus) parvoculus      Mountain Midget crayfish X LC
12 181 Orconectes (Crockerinus) propinquus      Northern Clearwater crayfish X G5 LC
13 196 Caecidotea franzi      Franz's cave isopod S1 E X X G2G4
14 200 Caecidotea kenki      An isopod X G3
15 202 Caecidotea pricei      Price's cave isopod S3 X X X G5
16 282 Cicindela abdominalis      Eastern pinebarrens tiger beetle S1 E X X X G3G4
17 283 Cicindela ancocisconensis      Appalachian tiger beetle S1 E X X X S1 X G3
18 290 Cicindela formosa      Big sand tiger beetle SU X X G5
19 291 Cicindela formosa generosa     Pine Barrens Tiger Beetle X X X X X G5T4
20 293 Cicindela hirticollis      Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle X X X X S1 X G5
21 294 Cicindela lepida      Dune ghost tiger beetle; Little white tiger beetle X X S1 E X X G3G4
22 295 Cicindela limbalis      Bank Tiger Beetle X X X X G5
23 298 Cicindela marginipennis      Cobblestone Tiger Beetle X X X X S1 X G2
24 299 Cicindela patruela      Barrens tiger beetle; Green-patterned tiger beetle X X S1 E X X X X S1 X G3
25 303 Cicindela rufiventris      Red-Bellied Tiger Beetle X X X G5
26 305 Cicindela (Pachydela) scutellaris      Festive tiger beetle X S3 X X G5
27 306 Cicindela (Pachydela) scutellaris rugifrons     A tiger beetle X G5T5
28 307 Cicindela splendida      Splendid tiger beetle S1 X X G5
29 308 Cicindela tranquebarica      Dark-bellied Tiger Beetle X X X G5
30 309 Cicindela unipunctata      One-spotted tiger beetle X S3 X X X G4G5
31 322 Dryobius sexnotatus      Six-banded longhorn beetle S1 E T X GNR
32 349 Megacephala virginica      Virginia big-headed tiger beetle X X X
33 354 Nicrophorus americanus      American burying beetle X X X SX X X X X X X X G2G3
34 355 Nicrophorus marginatus      Sexton burying beetle X
35 446 Tetracha virginica      Virginia Tiger Beetle X
36 493 Tipula williamsiana      A crane fly X
37 496 Ameletus browni      A mayfly X SNR G3G4
38 509 Centroptilum semirufum      A mayfly X G3G4
39 517 Eurylophella bicoloroides      A mayfly X X SNR G3
40 518 Eurylophella poconoensis      A mayfly X G1G2
41 520 Heptagenia culacantha      A mayfly X X G2G3
42 525 Isonychia hoffmani      Hoffman's Isonychia mayfly X X G1G3
43 583 Acronicta lanceolaria      Acronicta lanceolaria X X G4
44 594 Amblyscirtes vialis      Common Roadside Skipper X X G4
45 600 Anisota stigma      Spiny Oakworm moth X X G5
46 602 Anthocharis midea      Falcate Orangetip X G4G5
47 603 Apamea burgessi      Owlet moth X X G4
48 604 Apamea cristata      A noctuid moth X G4
49 609 Apharetra dentata      Toothed apharetra moth X X X X G4
50 610 Aplectoides condita      A noctuid moth X X X G4
51 611 Apodrepanulatrix liberaria      New Jersey Tea Inchworm X X X G3
52 616 Artace cribraria      Dot-lined White Moth X X G5
53 618 Asterocampa clyton      Tawny emporer X S1S2 G5
54 622 Atrytonopsis hianna      Dusted Skipper X X X S1 X G4G5
55 623 Autochton cellus      Gold-banded skipper X SH X X X G4
56 624 Bagisara gulnare      A moth X GU
57 625 Bagisara rectifascia      Straight Lined Mallow Moth X X G4
58 626 Battus philenor      Pipevine swallowtail X X G5
59 631 Boloria selene      Silver-bordered fritillary X S3 X G5
60 632 Boloria selene myrina     Silver-bordered fritillary X X X X G5T5
61 634 Brachionycha borealis      Boreal Fan Moth X X G4
62 635 Calephelis borealis      Northern metalmark X S2 T X X X X X G3G4
63 637 Callophrys augustinus      Brown elfin X X X G5
64 638 Callophrys gryneus      Juniper hairstreak X X X X G5
65 639 Callophrys henrici      Henry's Elfin X X X X X G5
66 641 Callophrys irus      Frosted elfin X X X S1 E X X X X X X X G3
67 643 Callophrys niphon      Eastern Pine Elfin X X G5
68 644 Callophrys polios      Hoary elfin X S1 E X X X X G5
69 648 Capis curvata      Bog Capis moth X X G4
70 649 Caripeta aretaria      A moth X X G4
71 650 Carterocephalus palaemon      Chequered skipper X G5
72 651 Carterocephalus palaemon mandan     Chequered skipper X G5T5
73 659 Catocala dulciola      Quiet or sweet underwing X X X X G3
74 670 Catocala miranda      Miranda Underwing moth X G3G4
75 681 Catocala sp. 1 nr. Jair      An underwing moth X
76 682 Catocala umbrosa      Umbrosa Underwing moth X G5
77 686 Celastrina neglectamajor      Appalachian blue X S3S4 X G4
78 687 Celastrina nigra      Dusky azure SH X X G4
79 688 Celastrina sp. 2      X
80 691 Cerma cora      Bird dropping moth X X X G3G4
81 693 Chaetaglaea cerata      Waxed Sallow Moth X X X X X X G3G4
82 694 Chaetaglaea tremula      Barrens Chaetaglaea X X G5
83 697 Chlosyne harrisii      Harris’s checkerspot X S2 T X X X G4
84 698 Chlosyne nycteis      Silvery Checkerspot X X G5
85 700 Chytonix sensilis      A noctuid moth X X X G4
86 701 Cicinnus melsheimeri      Melsheimer’s Sack Bearer X X X G4
87 705 Cisthene packardii      Packard's Lichen moth X G5
88 706 Cisthene plumbea      Lead-colored Lichen moth X G5
89 709 Citheronia sepulcralis      Pine Devil X X X G4
90 710 Coleophora leucochrysella      Casebearer X GU
91 711 Colias interior      Pink-edged sulphur S1 X X X G5
92 714 Crambidia pura      Pure Lichen moth X G4
93 715 Crambidia sp. near cephalica      A moth X
94 720 Cupido (Everes) comyntas      Eastern Tailed-Blue X G5
95 721 Cyclophora nanaria      Dwarf tawny wave moth SU X G5
96 726 Datana ranaeceps      A hand-maid moth X X G3G4
97 728 Derrima stellata      Pink Star moth X G4
98 729 Diarsia rubifera      Red Dart moth X G5
99 739 Elaphria cornutinis      A noctuid moth X G5
100 740 Elaphria georgei      A noctuid moth X G4
101 741 Enodia anthedon      Northern Pearly Eye X X
102 742 Epiglaea apiata      Cranberry blossom worm moth X G5
103 743 Epirrita autumnata      Autumnal Moth X G5
104 744 Epirrita autumnata henshawi     November Moth X G5T5
105 745 Erastria coloraria      Broad-lined Catopyrrha X X X G3G4
106 746 Erora laeta      Early hairstreak X S1 E X X X S2S3 X GU
107 752 Erynnis lucilius      Columbine Duskywing X X X X
108 753 Erynnis martialis      Mottled duskywing X X S1 E X X X X G3
109 755 Erynnis persius persius     Persius duskywing X X SA X X X X G5T1T3
110 761 Euchloe olympia      Olympia marble S2 I X X X G4G5
111 764 Euphydryas phaeton      Baltimore checkerspot X S2 X X G4
112 765 Euphyes bimacula      Two-spotted skipper X S1 E X X X S1S2 X G4
113 766 Euphyes conspicua      Black dash X X X S1 X G4
114 767 Euphyes dion      Dion skipper X X X S3 X S2 G4
115 772 Eurytides marcellus      Zebra Swallowtail X
116 778 Euxoa violaris      Violet Dart moth X X
117 781 Fagitana littera      A noctuid moth X X X
118 782 Faronta rubripennis      Pink Streak X X X X X X
119 783 Feniseca tarquinius      Harvester Butterfly X X X G4
120 788 Glaucopsyche lygdamus      Silvery blue S2 I X G5
121 789 Glaucopsyche lygdamus lygdamus     Palos Verdes Blue Butterfly X X
122 790 Glena cognataria      Blueberry gray moth X X
123 792 Grammia phyllira      Phyllira Tiger Moth X X X X X X
124 797 Heliomata infulata      Rare spring moth X X
125 798 Hemaris gracilis      Slender Clearwing Sphinx moth X X X X
126 800 Hemileuca maia      Eastern Buckmoth X X X G5
127 803 Hemileuca nevadensis      A moth X
128 804 Hemileuca nevadensis ssp. 3     A moth X G5
129 807 Hemipachnobia monochromatea      A moth X
130 809 Hesperia attalus      Dotted skipper X X
131 810 Hesperia attalus slossonae     Dotted skipper SH X X G3G4T3
132 811 Hesperia leonardus      Leonard’s Skipper X X G4
133 812 Hesperia metea      Cobweb skipper X S3 X X S1 X G4
134 813 Hesperia sassacus      Indian skipper X S3 X G4G5
135 816 Holomelina laeta      Joyful Holomelina moth X
136 817 Holomelina nigricans      A moth X GH
137 819 Hydraecia immanis      Hop Vine Borer moth X X GNR
138 820 Hydraecia stramentosa      A noctuid moth X X
139 821 Hypagyrtis esther      The Esther Moth X
140 823 Idaea eremiata      A geometrid moth X
141 825 Idaea violacearia      A geometrid moth X X
142 830 Itame sp. 1 nr. inextricata      A moth X X X X X X
143 831 Lagoa crispata      Black Waved Flannel Moth X G5
144 835 Lemmeria digitalis      A Noctuid Moth X SNR G4
145 838 Lithomoia solidaginis      Golden-rod Brindle X G5
146 839 Lithomoia solidaginis germana     A moth X G5T5
147 845 Lithophane thaxteri      Thaxter's Pinon moth X X G4
148 852 Lycaena epixanthe      Bog copper X S1 E X X S2 X G4G5
149 854 Lycia rachelae      Twilight moth X X X G4G5
150 858 Macaria promiscuata      Promiscuous Angle moth X G4
151 860 Macrochilo hypocritalis      Twin-dotted Macrochilo moth X G4
152 869 Merolonche dolli      Doll’s merolonche moth X X X X X G3G4
153 876 Metarranthis apiciaria      Barrens Metarranthis X X X X G1G3
154 880 Metarranthis sp. near duaria      early metarranthis moth X
155 881 Metaxaglaea semitaria      Footpath Sallow Moth X G5
156 885 Nastra lherminier      Swarthy Skipper X G5
157 888 Nemoria tuscarora      Tuscarora emerald X X GU
158 900 Oligia hausta      A noctuid moth X
159 908 Panthea sp. 1      X
160 910 Papaipema aerata      A borer moth X X GH
161 912 Papaipema araliae      Aralia shoot borer moth X X G3G4
162 913 Papaipema astuta      Yellow stoneroot borer X X X X G2G3
163 920 Papaipema duplicata      Dark stoneroot borer moth X X X X G2G4
164 924 Papaipema leucostigma      Columbine Borer moth X X G4
165 926 Papaipema marginidens      A borer moth X X G4
166 927 Papaipema maritima      Maritime Sunflower borer moth X X X X X G3
167 932 Papaipema sp. 1      X
168 934 Papaipema sp. 2 nr. Pterisii      X X X
169 938 Papilio cresphontes      Giant swallowtail S2 I X G5
170 941 Parahypenodes quadralis      Masked Parahypenodes moth X X G4
171 942 Parapamea buffaloensis      Buffalo moth X X G4
172 945 Parrhasius m-album      White-M Hairstreak X X X G5
173 948 Phoberia orthosioides      A noctuid moth X X
174 951 Phyciodes cocyta      Northern crescent X X G5
175 954 Pieris virginiensis      West Virginia white X S1S2 X S3S4 G3?
176 956 Platyperigea meralis      A noctuid moth X
177 958 Plebejus melissa      Melissa Blue X
178 961 Poanes massasoit      Mulberry Wing X X X S2 G4
179 964 Poanes viator viator     Broad-winged Skipper X G5T4
180 965 Polites mystic      Long dash S3 X X G5
181 968 Polygonia faunus      Green Comma X G5
182 974 Pontia protodice      Checkered White X X X X G4
183 976 Properigea sp. 1      A noctuid moth X SH
184 978 Psectraglaea carnosa      Pink Sallow moth X X X X X G3
185 983 Pyrgus wyandot      Southern grizzled skipper S1 E X X X G1G2Q
186 984 Renia sp. 1 nr. discoloralis      A noctuid moth X
187 985 Rhodoecia aurantiago      Orange Sallow moth X X X G3G4
188 986 Richia acclivis      Inclined Dart moth X X
189 987 Richia grotei      A noctuid moth X
190 989 Satyrium acadica      Acadian Hairstreak X X G5
191 991 Satyrium edwardsii      Edwards' hairstreak S1 E X X SU X G4
192 992 Satyrium favonius      Oak Hairstreak X X G4G5
193 993 Satyrium favonius ontario     Northern' Southern Hairstreak X X G4T4
194 999 Satyrodes eurydice      Eyed Brown X X X G4
195 1000 Satyrodes eurydice eurydice     Eyed Brown X G5T4
196 1006 Schizura apicalis      Plain Schizura X X G3G4
197 1011 Sideridis maryx      The maroonwing X X X G4
198 1015 Speyeria aphrodite      Aphrodite fritillary X X G5
199 1016 Speyeria atlantis      Atlantis fritillary X S1 T X X G5
200 1018 Speyeria diana      Diana fritillary X X X G3G4
201 1019 Speyeria idalia      Regal fritillary X X SH X X X X X SX X G3
202 1023 Sphinx franckii      Franck's sphinx X X G4
203 1024 Sphinx gordius      Gordian sphinx X X
204 1026 Stamnodes gibbicostata      Shiny Gray Carpet moth X G4
205 1029 Sthenopis auratus      Gold-spotted Ghost moth X G3G4
206 1032 Sutyna privata      A Yponomeutid moth X
207 1033 Sutyna privata privata     A Yponomeutid moth X
208 1034 Sutyna privata teltowa     A Yponomeutid moth X
209 1035 Swammerdamia castaneae      A Yponomeutid moth X
210 1037 Syngrapha epigaea      Inscribed Looper moth X G5
211 1042 Thorybes bathyllus      Southern Cloudywing butterfly X
212 1045 Tolype notialis      Small Tolype moth X X G4G5
213 1050 Xestia elimata      Southern Variable Dart X G5
214 1055 Xylotype capax      Barrens Xylotype X X X G4
215 1058 Zale curema      Black-eyed zale moth X X S1? X X X G4
216 1061 Zale obliqua      Oblique Zale X X G5
217 1062 Zale sp. 2 nr. lunifera      Pine Barrens Zale X X X X X
218 1063 Zale squamularis      Gray-Banded Zale X G4
219 1064 Zale submediana      A Noctuid Moth X X X S1? G4
220 1065 Zanclognatha martha      Pine Barrens zanclognatha moth X X S1S3 X X X X X S1? G4
221 1068 Merope tuber      Earwig Scorpionfly X G3G5
222 1072 Aeshna clepsydra      Mottled Darner X S2S3 G4
223 1073 Aeshna constricta      Lance-tipped darner SH X X G5
224 1076 Aeshna mutata      Spatterdock darner S1 E X X G4
225 1079 Aeshna tuberculifera      Black-tipped darner X S2 X X X G4
226 1080 Aeshna verticalis      Green-striped darner X S2 X X S3S4 X G5
227 1082 Anax longipes      Comet darner X X S3 X X X SU X G5
228 1086 Argia bipunctulata      Seepage dancer X S3 X X G4
229 1088 Argia sedula      Blue-ringed Dancer X G5
230 1089 Argia tibialis      Blue-tipped dancer X X G5
231 1091 Arigomphus furcifer      Lilypad Clubtail X X G5
232 1093 Boyeria grafiana      Ocellated darner X S1 X G5
233 1095 Calopteryx aequabilis      River jewelwing SR X X G5
234 1096 Calopteryx amata      Superb jewelwing S1S2 T X X X G4
235 1097 Calopteryx angustipennis      Appalachian jewelwing X X X X G4
236 1098 Calopteryx dimidiata      Sparkling jewelwing X S2 X X G5
237 1099 Celithemis eponina      Halloween Pennant X G5
238 1100 Celithemis fasciata      Banded Pennant X X G5
239 1101 Celithemis martha      Martha's pennant S1 X X G4
240 1107 Coenagrion resolutum      Taiga Bluet X G5
241 1108 Cordulegaster bilineata      Brown spiketail X S3 X G5
242 1113 Cordulia shurtleffi      American emerald S3 X X X G5
243 1115 Dorocordulia lepida      Petite emerald SH X S3 G5
244 1120 Enallagma aspersum      Azure bluet S4 X G5
245 1121 Enallagma basidens      Double-striped Bluet X G5
246 1122 Enallagma boreale      Boreal Bluet X X G5
247 1124 Enallagma cyathigerum      Northern Bluet X X
248 1126 Enallagma daeckii      Attenuated bluet X S3 X G4
249 1127 Enallagma divagans      Turquoise bluet S3S4 X G5
250 1128 Enallagma doubledayi      Atlantic bluet X S1 X G5
251 1130 Enallagma durum      Big bluet X S3 X X G5
252 1133 Enallagma laterale      New England Bluet X X X X S1 G3G4
253 1144 Epitheca costalis      Stripe-winged baskettail S1 X X G5
254 1146 Epitheca spinigera      Spiny Baskettail X G5
255 1149 Erythrodiplax berenice      Seaside Dragonlet X
256 1150 Erythrodiplax minuscula      Little blue dragonlet S1 X X G5
257 1151 Gomphaeschna antilope      Taper-tailed darner X S2 X X X G4
258 1152 Gomphaeschna furcillata      Harlequin darner X S3S4 X S2S3 G5
259 1153 Gomphus abbreviatus      Spine-crowned clubtail X S1 X X X X S1S2 G3G4
260 1154 Gomphus adelphus      Mustached Clubtail X X X X X
261 1158 Gomphus descriptus      Harpoon clubtail X X S1S2 X X X G4
262 1159 Gomphus fraternus      Midland clubtail X X X S2 X X X X G5
263 1162 Gomphus quadricolor      Rapids clubtail X X S2 I X X X X S2 G3G4
264 1163 Gomphus rogersi      Sable clubtail X S2 I X X X X G4
265 1164 Gomphus septima      Clubtail dragonfly X X X X G2
266 1165 Gomphus vastus      Cobra clubtail X X S4 X X X S1 X G5
267 1168 Gomphus viridifrons      Green-faced clubtail S1 X X X X G3G4
268 1170 Helocordulia uhleri      Uhler's sundragon S3 X G5
269 1172 Hetaerina titia      Smoky rubyspot damselfly SH X X G5
270 1174 Ischnura kellicotti      Lilypad forktail X X S1S2
271 1176 Ischnura prognata      Furtive Forktail X X
272 1177 Ischnura ramburii      Rambur’s Forktail X X X
273 1178 Ladona deplanata      Blue Corporal X X X X G5
274 1179 Ladona exusta      White corporal skimmer S1 E X X SU G4
275 1181 Lanthus parvulus      Northern pygmy clubtail S2 X X X G4
276 1187 Lestes dryas      Emerald spreadwing SH X X X G5
277 1188 Lestes eurinus      Amber-winged spreadwing X S3 X G4
278 1189 Lestes forcipatus      Sweetflag spreadwing S3 X X G5
279 1195 Leucorrhinia glacialis      Crimson-ringed whiteface X S1 X X X G5
280 1199 Leucorrhinia proxima      Red-waisted whiteface X X X G5
281 1200 Libellula auripennis      Golden-winged skimmer X S3 X X G5
282 1201 Libellula axilena      Bar-winged skimmer X S3 X G5
283 1204 Libellula flavida      Yellow-sided skimmer X S2S3 X X X G5
284 1205 Libellula incesta      Slaty Skimmer X G5
285 1207 Libellula needhami      Needhams Skimmer X X G5
286 1210 Libellula vibrans      Great Blue Skimmer X G5
287 1211 Macromia alleghaniensis      Allegheny river cruiser S2 X X X G4
288 1215 Nannothemis bella      Elfin skimmer X S1 E X X G4
289 1216 Nasiaeschna pentacantha      Cyrano darner S3S4 X S1 X G5
290 1218 Nehalennia integricollis      Southern sprite X S1S2 X X X X G5
291 1223 Ophiogomphus anomalus      Extra-striped snaketail X X X G4
292 1225 Ophiogomphus carolus      Riffle Snaketail X X X S4S5 X G5
293 1227 Ophiogomphus howei      Pygmy Snaketail X X X X G3
294 1230 Ophiogomphus incurvatus incurvatus     Appalachian snaketail X G3T2T3
295 1231 Ophiogomphus mainensis      Maine snaketail X X X S3 G4
296 1236 Progomphus obscurus      Common sanddragon X S3 X X X G5
297 1241 Somatochlora elongata      Ski-tailed emerald X X S2 X X S3 X G5
298 1242 Somatochlora filosa      Fine-lined emerald X S2 X X G5
299 1244 Somatochlora franklini      Delicate Emerald X X X S1S2 X
300 1246 Somatochlora incurvata      Incurvate Emerald X X X G4
301 1248 Somatochlora linearis      Mocha emerald X S3S4 X X X G5
302 1251 Somatochlora walshii      Brush-tipped Emerald X G5
303 1252 Somatochlora williamsoni      Williamson's emerald X X X G5
304 1258 Stylurus scudderi      Zebra clubtail X S1 X X X S3S4 X G4
305 1260 Sympetrum ambiguum      Blue-faced meadowhawk X S3S4 X X G5
306 1261 Sympetrum corruptum      Variegated meadowhawk X X X G5
307 1262 Sympetrum costiferum      Saffron-winged Meadowhawk X G5
308 1266 Sympetrum obtrusum      White-faced meadowhawk S3 X X X G5
309 1267 Sympetrum semicinctum      Band-winged meadowhawk X S3 X X G5
310 1268 Synanthedon castaneae      Chestnut clearwing moth X SU X X X G3G5
311 1269 Tachopteryx thoreyi      Gray petaltail S3 X X X SU X G4
312 1281 Acroneuria arida      Elegant stonefly X G3
313 1287 Allocapnia simmonsi      Simmons' Slender Winter Stonefly X X G2
314 1289 Alloperla aracoma      A Stonefly X X G3
315 1296 Alloperla vostoki      A stonefly X X G3
316 1302 Hansonoperla appalachia      Hanson’s Appalachian Stonefly X X X X G3
317 1304 Isogenoides olivaceus      Olive Springfly X G3
318 1309 Megaleuctra flinti      Shenandoah needlefly X X X G2
319 1313 Ostrocerca prolongata      A stonefly X X X X G3
320 1316 Perlesta nitida      A Stonefly X X G4
321 1317 Perlesta teaysia      Teays stonefly X X
322 1319 Pteronarcys comstocki      Spiny salmonfly X X X X G3
323 1322 Soyedina merritti      Powdermill Forestfly X G2
324 1330 Utaperla gaspesiana      A stonefly X X X G3
325 1333 Apatania blacki      caddisfly X G1G2
326 1334 Ceraclea alabamae      A Caddisfly X G1G3
327 1335 Ceraclea albosticta      A Caddisfly X GH
328 1336 Cheumatopsyche helma      A Caddisfly X G3
329 1337 Cheumatopsyche vannotei      A Caddisfly X GH
330 1341 Leucotrichia pictipes      Ring Horn Microcaddis X G5
331 1345 Rhyacophila otica      A Caddisfly X G3G4Q
332 1350 Alasmidonta heterodon      Dwarf wedge mussel X X X S1 E X X X X X S1 G1G2
333 1352 Alasmidonta undulata      Triangle floater X X S1 E X X X X X G4
334 1353 Alasmidonta varicosa      Brook floater X X X S1 E X X X X X X X S1 X G3
335 1355 Amblema plicata      Threeridge X X G5
336 1356 Anodonta implicata      Alewife floater X S3 X X X X S1 G5
337 1357 Anodonta suborbiculata      flat floater X G5
338 1358 Anodontoides ferussacianus      Cylindrical papershell X S1S2 X G5
339 1365 Ellipsaria lineolata      Butterfly mussel X X G4G5
340 1369 Elliptio fisheriana      Northern lance X S3 X X X G4
341 1371 Elliptio producta      Atlantic spike S2 I X X G3Q
342 1378 Epioblasma torulosa      Tubercled blossom, Green-blossom pearlymussel X X G2
343 1380 Epioblasma torulosa rangiana     Northern riffleshell X X X G2T2
344 1381 Epioblasma triquetra      Snuffbox X X X X G3
345 1386 Fusconaia flava      Wabash pigtoe X X G5
346 1388 Fusconaia subrotunda      Long-solid X X X G3
347 1392 Lampsilis cariosa      Yellow lamp mussel X X X SU X X X X X X G3G4
348 1394 Lampsilis ovata      Pocketbook mussel X X X S2 X G5
349 1396 Lampsilis radiata radiata     Eastern lampmussel, Milksnake X SU X G5T5
350 1399 Lasmigona complanata      White heelsplitter X X X
351 1400 Lasmigona compressa      Creek heelsplitter X S2 X G5
352 1403 Lasmigona subviridis      Green floater S1 E X X X X X G3
353 1405 Leptodea fragilis      Fragile papershell X X S2 X
354 1409 Ligumia nasuta      Eastern pond mussel X X X S1S2 X X X X X X G4
355 1410 Ligumia recta      Black sandshell X X X S1 X G5
356 1411 Margaritifera margaritifera      Freshwater pearl mussel X X X X S2 G4
357 1417 Obliquaria reflexa      Threehorn Wartyback X X G5
358 1420 Obovaria subrotunda      Round hickorynut X X G4
359 1425 Plethobasus cyphyus      Sheepnose X X X X G3
360 1426 Pleurobema clava      Clubshell X X X G1G2
361 1432 Pleurobema sintoxia      Round pigtoe X X X G4G5
362 1434 Potamilus alatus      Pink heelsplitter X X S2 G5
363 1438 Pyganodon cataracta      Eastern Floater X G5
364 1440 Quadrula cylindrica      Rough rabbits foot X X G3
365 1441 Quadrula cylindrica cylindrica     Rough rabbits foot X G3G4T3
366 1447 Quadrula quadrula      Mapleleaf X X X G5
367 1449 Simpsonaias ambigua      Salamander mussel X X X G3
368 1452 Toxolasma parvus      Lilliput X X X G5
369 1453 Tritogonia verrucosa      Pistolgrip X X X G4G5
370 1454 Truncilla donaciformis      Fawnsfoot X X X G5
371 1458 Utterbackia imbecillis      Paper pondshell S3 X X G5
372 1460 Villosa fabalis      Rayed bean X X X X G2
373 1461 Villosa iris      Rainbow X X X G5Q
374 1468 Allogona profunda      Broadbanded forestsnail X G5
375 1469 Amnicola decisus      A gastropod X X G1Q
376 1472 Anguispira cumberlandiana      Cumberland Tigersnail X G3
377 1473 Anguispira fergusoni      Coastal Plain tigersnail X X G4
378 1475 Anguispira kochi      banded globe X G5
379 1482 Carychium clappi      Appalachian Thorn X X G5
380 1484 Carychium nannodes      File thorn X G5
381 1487 Catinella vermeta      Suboval ambersnail X G5
382 1488 Cincinnatia cincinnatiensis      Campeloma spire snail X X
383 1490 Cochlicopa nitens      Robust pillar X G4
384 1491 Columella simplex      High-spire column X G5Q
385 1500 Euconulus dentatus      Toothed hive snail X X G5
386 1501 Euconulus fulvus      Brown Hive snail X G5
387 1506 Fontigens nickliniana      Watercress snail X X G5
388 1507 Fontigens orolibas      Blue ridge spring snail S1 E X X G3
389 1519 Gastrocopta corticaria      Bark snaggletooth X G5
390 1522 Gastrodonta interna      Brown bellytooth X G5
391 1526 Glyphyalinia raderi      Maryland glyph snail SH X X X X G2
392 1538 Hendersonia occulta      Cherrystone drop S2 I X X X G4
393 1545 Lithasia obovata      Shawnee Rocksnail X G4
394 1549 Lyogyrus walkeri      Canadian duskysnail X X SNR G3G4
395 1555 Mesodon mitchellianus      Sealed globelet X G4
396 1559 Nesovitrea binneyana      blue glass snail X G5
397 1561 Oxyloma retusum      Blunt Ambersnail X G5
398 1562 Oxyloma subeffusum      Chesapeake ambersnail X X G3
399 1564 Pallifera secreta      Severed mantleslug X G4
400 1568 Paravitrea capsella      dimple supercoil X G4
401 1572 Paravitrea lacteodens      Ramp Cove supercoil X G1
402 1594 Pomatiopsis lapidaria      Slender Walker X X X X G5
403 1596 Promenetus umbilicatellus      Umbilicate Sprite X G4
404 1597 Punctum vitreum      Glass spot X X G5
405 1602 Somatogyrus pennsylvanicus      Shale Pebblesnail X X G3
406 1609 Stenotrema edvardsi      Ridge-and-valley Slitmouth X G4G5
407 1616 Strobilops affinis      Eightfold Pinecone X G4
408 1617 Succinea pennsylvanica      Penn ambersnail X G1G2
409 1620 Triodopsis fradulenta      Baffled three-tooth X X
410 1623 Triodopsis picea      Spruce knob threetooth S1 X X G3
411 1628 Triodopsis vulgata      dished threetooth X G5
412 1631 Valvata perdepressa      Purplecap valvata X X G3
413 1637 Ventridens demissus      Perforate Dome X G5
414 1638 Ventridens gularis      Throaty dome X G5
415 1643 Ventridens virginicus      Split-tooth Dome X G4
416 1644 Vertigo bollesiana      Delicate Vertigo snail X X G4
417 1646 Vertigo gouldi      Variable Vertigo snail X
418 1648 Vertigo milium      Blade vertigo snail X G5
419 1652 Vertigo ovata      Ovate vertigo snail X X G5
420 1656 Vertigo pygmaea      Crested vertigo X X G5
421 1658 Vertigo tridentata      Honey vertigo X X G5
422 1659 Vertigo ventricosa      Cylindrically-ornate wood snail; Five-tooth vertigo SU X X G5
423 1660 Vitrina angelicae      Transparent Vitrine Snail X G5
424 1662 Webbhelix multilineata      Striped whitelip S1 X X G5
425 1759 Sphalloplana pricei      Refton Cave Planarian X G2G3
426 1766 Heteromeyenia longistylus      Pennsylvania sponge X
427 1768 Spongilla lacustris      A freshwater sponge X G5